ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Organisasi Administrasi Internasional; Praktek Diplomasi; Psikologi Komunikasi

English translation: International Administration Organizations; The Practice of Diplomacy; The Psych. of Communication

01:34 Feb 11, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / course name
Indonesian term or phrase: Organisasi Administrasi Internasional; Praktek Diplomasi; Psikologi Komunikasi
What are the english names of these course?
Suki_2005
English translation:International Administration Organizations; The Practice of Diplomacy; The Psych. of Communication
Explanation:
The full Title of the third one is of course 'The Psychology of Communication'
These are all pretty common academic subject titles according to Google.
Selected response from:

John Gare
Grading comment
thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4International Administration Organizations; The Practice of Diplomacy; The Psych. of CommunicationJohn Gare
3international organization; practical diplomacy; psychology of communication
Brie Vernier


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
International Administration Organizations; The Practice of Diplomacy; The Psych. of Communication


Explanation:
The full Title of the third one is of course 'The Psychology of Communication'
These are all pretty common academic subject titles according to Google.

John Gare
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you very much!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
international organization; practical diplomacy; psychology of communication


Explanation:
my take ...

http://www.globalservicelearning.org/Courses/BrazilPubServ.h...

http://www.namtech.net/schiller/ba_ird.htm

http://www.unex.berkeley.edu/cat/course271.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-02-11 11:08:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I just noticed the "administration" is missing from my first answer, but it is included in the link I posted -- administration of int'l organizations

Brie Vernier
Germany
Native speaker of: English