ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Kebutuhan Dasar Manusia 1

English translation: Human Basic Needs I

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Kebutuhan Dasar Manusia I
English translation:Human Basic Needs I
Entered by: Suki_2005

00:26 Jul 6, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / course name
Indonesian term or phrase: Kebutuhan Dasar Manusia 1
What's the English name for this course?

Basic Human Needs?
Suki_2005
Human Basic Needs Part I
Explanation:
I am not able to exactly define the diffrerence between "basic human needs" and "human basic needs", yet somehow I sense the second phrase puts more emphasis on the *human* side just like implied in the source text.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Basic Human Needs
Harry Hermawan
5Human Basic Needs Part I
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Basic Human Needs


Explanation:
<><>

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  femmy
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Human Basic Needs Part I


Explanation:
I am not able to exactly define the diffrerence between "basic human needs" and "human basic needs", yet somehow I sense the second phrase puts more emphasis on the *human* side just like implied in the source text.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
thank you!