ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Dokumentasi Keperawatan

English translation: Nursing Documentation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Dokumentasi Keperawatan
English translation:Nursing Documentation
Entered by: Suki_2005

00:27 Jul 6, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy / course name
Indonesian term or phrase: Dokumentasi Keperawatan
What's the English name for this course?
Suki_2005
Nursing Documentation
Explanation:
Documentation of nursing theory and practice.

Consisting of nursing policies, procedures, nurse recruitment and nursing retention, JCAHO preparation, nursing assessment forms, nursing job tips according to this ref:

http://www.hospitalsoup.com/nursingdocuments2.asp
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Documentation in Nursing
Harry Hermawan
5Nursing Documentation
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Documentation in Nursing


Explanation:
<><>

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  femmy
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nursing Documentation


Explanation:
Documentation of nursing theory and practice.

Consisting of nursing policies, procedures, nurse recruitment and nursing retention, JCAHO preparation, nursing assessment forms, nursing job tips according to this ref:

http://www.hospitalsoup.com/nursingdocuments2.asp

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
thank you!