ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

keperawatan Gawat Darurat

English translation: Emergency Unit Nursing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:keperawatan Gawat Darurat
English translation:Emergency Unit Nursing
Entered by: Suki_2005

00:26 Jul 7, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / course name
Indonesian term or phrase: keperawatan Gawat Darurat
What's the English name for this course?
Suki_2005
Emergency Unit Nursing
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Emergency Nursing
Harry Hermawan
3Emergency Unit Nursing
Hikmat Gumilar


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Emergency Nursing


Explanation:
Yup it's emergency alright

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Emergency Unit Nursing


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you!