KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Pendidikan dan latihan pola berjenjang

English translation: Gradual Education and Training


13:18 Aug 2, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Training and education
Indonesian term or phrase: Pendidikan dan latihan pola berjenjang
Contoh kalimat: Panitia ujian negara Pendidikan & Latihan Pola Berjenjang "AKAMI" yang diangkat berdasarkan Keputusan No....dst....
Nelce Manoppo
English translation:Gradual Education and Training
Explanation:
Kata pola tidak perlu diterjemahkan karena sudah tersirat dalam kata "gradual".
Selected response from:

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Grading comment
I choose this answer thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gradual Education and Training
Abdul Mukhid
5Step-by-step education and training approaches
Harry Hermawan
4Training and Education with Staged Developmental Pattern
Erich Ekoputra
3Gradual education and training pattern
Hikmat


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gradual education and training pattern


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-02 15:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The committee of state examination in "AKAMI", a Gradual Education and Training Pattern.

Selain pattern mungkin METHOD
GRADUAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING METHOD



Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 36

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Step-by-step education and training approaches


Explanation:
Pola berjenjang dilakukan melalui tahapan atau langkah, dan dalam pendidikan pendekatan atau 'approaches' itu beragam, dan 'step-by-step' adalah salah satunya.

HTH

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Training and Education with Staged Developmental Pattern


Explanation:
Pola yang dimaksudkan dalam kata-kata "Pendidikan dan Pelatihan Pola Bertahap" adalah pola pengembangan diri.

Ref:
http://www.scotland.gov.uk/edru/Pdf/ers/preschoolres_chpt3.p...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 111

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gradual Education and Training


Explanation:
Kata pola tidak perlu diterjemahkan karena sudah tersirat dalam kata "gradual".

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
I choose this answer thank you