ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Surat Tanda Kelulusan

English translation: Certificate of Qualification

05:24 Jun 17, 2007
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: Surat Tanda Kelulusan
Surat Tanda Kelulusan Sekolah Menengah Umum
Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
English translation:Certificate of Qualification
Explanation:
certificate of qualification lebih cocok? ada lebih dari 200 ribu hits untuk itu...
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks Imat and all other contributors.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(senior high school) graduation certificate
Regi2006
4High school diplomaIvan Lanin
3Certificate of Qualification
Hikmat
3Certificate of Education or Leaving CertificateJohn Gare


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(senior high school) graduation certificate


Explanation:
Senior high school graduation certificate and official transcripts (original documents ... One letter from financial guarantor indicating his or her name, ...
www.oir.pku.edu.cn/oirEn/doc/2007/en/yul.pdf

Senior high school graduation certificate. Graduation certificate in languages ... letter from their school indicating the designated date of graduation. ...
soee.sysu.edu.cn/English/ShowClass.asp?ClassID=89

Regi2006
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
High school diploma


Explanation:
* Rujukan: http://nces.ed.gov/programs/coe/glossary/h.asp
* Contoh: http://www.bursabeasiswa.com/scholarship-385.html

Ivan Lanin
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificate of Education or Leaving Certificate


Explanation:
These have been the equivalents used in Australia at various times. The term 'graduate' or 'graduation' here is reserved for completion of a tertiary or 'degree' course.

John Gare
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificate of Qualification


Explanation:
certificate of qualification lebih cocok? ada lebih dari 200 ribu hits untuk itu...


    Reference: http://www.adm.monash.edu.au/service-centre/letters/proof-gr...
Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks Imat and all other contributors.