KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

di-EBTA-kan

English translation: to be included in the final exams ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:di-EBTA-kan
English translation:to be included in the final exams ...
Entered by: Indra Sofyar

14:07 Jun 30, 2007
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: di-EBTA-kan
Konteks:
Daftar nilai mata pelajaran yang di-ebta-kan dan di-ebtanas-kan

TIA
Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
to be included in the final exams ...
Explanation:
List of subjects to be included in the final exams
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to be included in the final exams ...
Regi2006
4tested in final exam
Erich Ekoputra
3to be examined in final examination
Hikmat


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to be examined in final examination


Explanation:
or national final examination

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 36

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tested in final exam


Explanation:
...subjects tested in final exam and national final exam.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 111

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be included in the final exams ...


Explanation:
List of subjects to be included in the final exams

Regi2006
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
2 days2 hrs