KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

pentingnya fasilitas belajar mengajar matematika terhadap prestasi anak didik

English translation: the importance of resources for teaching and learning mathematics to student performance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:pentingnya fasilitas belajar mengajar matematika terhadap prestasi anak didik
English translation:the importance of resources for teaching and learning mathematics to student performance
Entered by: ivo abdman

20:14 Jul 2, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: pentingnya fasilitas belajar mengajar matematika terhadap prestasi anak didik
belajar mengajar (maksudnya bukan belajar untuk mengajar)
ada kalimat fasilitas belajar (berdiri sendiri)
tapi tidak ada kalimat fasilitas mengajar

Mohon dibantu bagaimana yang umum dalam bahasa Inggris apa padanannya dan apakah ada kata bantu yang perlu ditambahkan. Thanks sebelumnya
ivo abdman
Indonesia
the importance of resources for teaching and learning mathematics to student performance
Explanation:
Dalam konteks pendidikan, biasanya
fasilitas = sumber daya = resources
prestasi siswa = student performance
Selanjutnya
matematika = mathematics (bentuk formal; lingkungan pendidikan kan formal)
Rujukan:
A. Struktur 'the importance of . . . (Noun) to . . . (Noun)
The importance of resources to our overall exports . . .
http://www.statcan.ca/english/freepub/11-010-XIB/00505/featu...

C. Prestasi siswa
Researchers and reviewers have investigated the effects of school and unit size on many *student performance*, attitude, . . .
www.nwrel.org/scpd/sirs/10/c020.html

As you review student performance information, . . .
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="student performance"&b...

. . . the importance of resources to . . .
http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3800/is_200301/ai_n9...

B. Fasilitas belajar-mengajar
Teaching and Learning Resources
http://www.utexas.edu/academic/cte/tl.html

In this area you can find NEN Teaching and Learning resources.
http://www.nen.gov.uk/tandl
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
mungkin ini yang paling mendekati maknanya sesuai dengan isi tulisan keseluruhan,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the importance of resources for teaching and learning mathematics to student performance
Hipyan Nopri
5the importance of math learning facility for students' achievement
Hengky Chiok
4the importance of mathematics' teaching and learning infrastructure in students' achievements
Hikmat
4the importance of math instructional kits for student performance
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the importance of mathematics' teaching and learning infrastructure in students' achievements


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 36

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the importance of math learning facility for students' achievement


Explanation:
.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the importance of math instructional kits for student performance


Explanation:
Prestasi = kinerja = performance.

Saya kira, yang disebut dengan fasilitas u/ belajar matematika di sini (di Indonesia) belum sampai yang tercanggih (math lab); baru sebatas alat peraga (audiovisual aids) atau lebih umumnya perangkat pengajaran.


Example sentence(s):
  • The laboratory is developing a set of 30 to 40 self-contained instructional kits for teaching specific skills ...
  • ...reviewers have investigated the effects of school and unit size on many student performance, attitude, and behavior ...

    Reference: http://books.google.co.id/books?id=fqDN6fqB-IMC&pg=PA31&lpg=...
    Reference: http://www.nwrel.org/scpd/sirs/10/c020.html
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 111

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the importance of resources for teaching and learning mathematics to student performance


Explanation:
Dalam konteks pendidikan, biasanya
fasilitas = sumber daya = resources
prestasi siswa = student performance
Selanjutnya
matematika = mathematics (bentuk formal; lingkungan pendidikan kan formal)
Rujukan:
A. Struktur 'the importance of . . . (Noun) to . . . (Noun)
The importance of resources to our overall exports . . .
http://www.statcan.ca/english/freepub/11-010-XIB/00505/featu...

C. Prestasi siswa
Researchers and reviewers have investigated the effects of school and unit size on many *student performance*, attitude, . . .
www.nwrel.org/scpd/sirs/10/c020.html

As you review student performance information, . . .
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="student performance"&b...

. . . the importance of resources to . . .
http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3800/is_200301/ai_n9...

B. Fasilitas belajar-mengajar
Teaching and Learning Resources
http://www.utexas.edu/academic/cte/tl.html

In this area you can find NEN Teaching and Learning resources.
http://www.nen.gov.uk/tandl

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
mungkin ini yang paling mendekati maknanya sesuai dengan isi tulisan keseluruhan,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
4 days