ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

transkrip nilai akademik

English translation: academic transcript

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:transkrip nilai akademik
English translation:academic transcript
Entered by: just adi

07:01 Aug 6, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / university certificate
Indonesian term or phrase: transkrip nilai akademik
ijasah universitas
just adi
academic transcript
Explanation:
see below
Selected response from:

Suzan Piper
Australia
Grading comment
halo ms suzan, sorry i forgot to close this question, thank you and have a nice day
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7academic transcript
Suzan Piper
5grades sheet
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grades sheet


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-06 07:06:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Atau lengkapnya,
student grades sheet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-08-06 07:09:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the *student grades sheet*, highlight all cells containing data by clicking and dragging your mouse from the upper-left cell to the lower-right cell of the table.
http://reg.ucsc.edu/GPA_Calculator.pdf

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 54

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
academic transcript


Explanation:
see below

Example sentence(s):
  • An Academic Transcript is an official document which states your course, subjects and results, completion date, graduation date and is signed.

    Reference: http://www2.swinburne.edu.au/corporate/sic/transcript.htm
Suzan Piper
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
halo ms suzan, sorry i forgot to close this question, thank you and have a nice day

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
25 mins
  -> thanks

agree  vicksy nurhayati: setuju mbak susan ;)
42 mins
  -> makasih vicksy :-)

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
49 mins
  -> tks ya

agree  Yustina Espehana: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/transcript
2 hrs
  -> tks Yustina

agree  Nurkhamid Nurkhamid
3 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Hikmat
3 hrs
  -> tks juga kang

agree  Roderick Clarke
2 days3 hrs
  -> tks Rod(erick)