ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Badan akreditasi nasional perguruan tinggi departemen pendidikan dan kebudayaan

English translation: National Accreditation Agency for Higher Education, Ministry of Education and Culture

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Badan akreditasi nasional perguruan tinggi departemen pendidikan dan kebudayaan
English translation:National Accreditation Agency for Higher Education, Ministry of Education and Culture
Entered by: just adi

08:47 Dec 21, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: Badan akreditasi nasional perguruan tinggi departemen pendidikan dan kebudayaan
berdasarkan keputusan badan akreditasi nasional perguruan tinggi departemen pendidikan dan kebudayaan.

thank you.
just adi
National Accreditation Agency for Higher Education, Ministry of Education and Culture
Explanation:
This is the equivalent used by the Australian Government's National Office of Overseas Skills Recognition, Dept. of Employment, Education, Training and Youth Affairs. -- Several hits on Google as well.
Selected response from:

John Gare
Grading comment
thanks mr gare. have a nice day.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1National Higher Education Accreditation Board
Suzan Piper
5National Accreditation Agency for Higher Education, Ministry of Education and Culture
John Gare
5National Further Education Accreditation Agency of The Ministry of Education and Culture
Arfan Achyar
5National Accreditation Board for Higher Education of the Ministry of Education and Culture
Wiwit Tabah Santoso
4National Accreditation Boardeldira
3the college accreditation body of the education and culture department
aryn


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the college accreditation body of the education and culture department


Explanation:
sebagai pertimbangan

aryn
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in IndonesianIndonesian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
National Further Education Accreditation Agency of The Ministry of Education and Culture


Explanation:
<><><>IMHO<><><>

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Accreditation Board


Explanation:
istilah tersebut dalam bahasa Inggris sudah umum dipakai, jadi tak perlu terjemahan harfiah.

beberapa contoh:
- Fakultas Ekonomika dan Bisnis - WELCOME | Powered by GDL4.2
The result of this accreditation is the result of performance assessment conducted by National Accreditation Board. The instrument used in this study based ...
lib.feb.ugm.ac.id/ebdl/gdl42/gdl.php?mod=browse&op=read&id=pfeugm--wahyuliasr-933

- Fakultas Teknik Sipil dan Perencanaan - Penghargaan
Akreditasi A(Baik sekali) untuk jurusan, yang diberikan oleh The National Accreditation Board of Higher Education, 1998. Menerima Bantuan TPSDP dari tahun ...
www.ftsp.its.ac.id/index.php/indonesian/2008052716/pengharg...

- National Accreditation Board for Higher Education, Indonesia National Research council, Jakarta, Indonesia Universitas Mercu Buana UMB, Indonesia . ...
funnyfree.net/results03/umb_universitas_indonesia.html



eldira
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Higher Education Accreditation Board


Explanation:
terjemahan selebihnya yaitu departmen P & K kalau toh perlu seharusnya dipisah menjadi lain pertanyaan ya Eldira

Suzan Piper
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Thohari: great translation.....!!! it is quite straight to the point. very good!
19 mins
  -> TKS YA

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
National Accreditation Board for Higher Education of the Ministry of Education and Culture


Explanation:
IMHO

Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
National Accreditation Agency for Higher Education, Ministry of Education and Culture


Explanation:
This is the equivalent used by the Australian Government's National Office of Overseas Skills Recognition, Dept. of Employment, Education, Training and Youth Affairs. -- Several hits on Google as well.

John Gare
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks mr gare. have a nice day.