ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Pengaruh Disiplin Kerja dan Integritas terhadap Produktivitas Kerja Pegawai

English translation: The impact of work discipline and integrity on employee productivity

12:06 Jun 10, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: Pengaruh Disiplin Kerja dan Integritas terhadap Produktivitas Kerja Pegawai
Pengaruh Disiplin Kerja dan Integritas terhadap produktivitas Kerja Pegawai pada Dinas Pendidikan Angkatan Laut Jakarta
skeenybabe
English translation:The impact of work discipline and integrity on employee productivity
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

argosys
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The impact of work discipline and integrity on employee productivity
argosys
5 +1Effects of Working Discipline and Integrity on Employees’ Working Productivity
Wiyanto Suroso
5the effects of work discipline and integrity on employees performance
Hipyan Nopri
3The Influence of Self-Discipline and Integrity on Employees' Productivity
Hikmat Gumilar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the effects of work discipline and integrity on employees performance


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-06-10 12:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In my interpretation,
produktivitas kerja = kinerja = performance

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 54

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The impact of work discipline and integrity on employee productivity


Explanation:
***

argosys
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Budi Suryadi-
724 days

agree  Erich Ekoputra
1233 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Effects of Working Discipline and Integrity on Employees’ Working Productivity


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: saya lebih suka pakai "work" bukan "working" di sini
1 day18 hrs
  -> Terima kasih. Saya agak terpengaruh gaya Britania.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Influence of Self-Discipline and Integrity on Employees' Productivity


Explanation:
my version

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 36