ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

inovasi pendidikan

English translation: innovation in education

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:inovasi pendidikan
English translation:innovation in education
Entered by: Kaharuddin

15:30 Jan 18, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: inovasi pendidikan
education inovation??
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
innovation in education
Explanation:
Reference:
Scholarly articles for innovation in education
Innovation in education - Miles - Cited by 301
Innovation in education - Maier - Cited by 9
A Guide to Innovation in Education. - Havelock - Cited by 61


Selected response from:

adihway88
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3educational innovation
Wiyanto Suroso
5 +2innovation in education
adihway88


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
innovation in education


Explanation:
Reference:
Scholarly articles for innovation in education
Innovation in education - Miles - Cited by 301
Innovation in education - Maier - Cited by 9
A Guide to Innovation in Education. - Havelock - Cited by 61




adihway88
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
12 hrs

agree  Wiwit Tabah Santoso
12 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
educational innovation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2010-01-20 00:28:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The aim of the Educational Change Seminars is to bring together all members of the MIT community who are interested in educational innovation, to provide opportunities for people to learn from and work with one another.

http://web.mit.edu/tll/tll-library/teach-talk/educational-in...

Most educational innovations work. At least they do when they are first introduced.

http://www.learningandteaching.info/teaching/innovations.htm

EDUCATIONAL INNOVATION

http://jaie.asu.edu/v7/V7S3educ.html

National work plan of educational innovation for the Asian Programme of Educational Innovation for Development (APEID), second cycle 1978-1982 ; country, Indonesia / prepared by Indonesian National Development Group

http://catalogue.nla.gov.au/Record/1360944


Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monnie
8 hrs
  -> Terima kasih

agree  eldira
14 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Pak.

agree  annel grim: thanks, sir
69 days