ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

satuan pendidikan

English translation: educational unit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:satuan pendidikan
English translation:educational unit

09:18 Oct 19, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-10-22 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Sekolah
Indonesian term or phrase: satuan pendidikan
telah lulus dari satuan pendidikan berdasarkan hasil ujian nasional dan ujian sekolah
Fery Andriansyah
Indonesia
educational unit
Explanation:
see references below
Selected response from:

Catherine Muir
Australia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2educational unit
Catherine Muir
5instructional unit
maskuri
4Education unit
Siti Nur Aini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Education unit


Explanation:
Diambil dari istilah Kurikulum tingkat satuan pendidikan

Siti Nur Aini
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instructional unit


Explanation:
Satuan pendidikan = instructional unit
source:site:ac.id

maskuri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
educational unit


Explanation:
see references below

Example sentence(s):
  • The curriculum is called Kurikulum Tingkat Satuan Pendidikan/Educational Unit Curriculum (KTSP).
  • Syllabus developed by the educational unit based on Content Standards and ...

    Reference: http://www.si-yangon.net/curriculum.php
    Reference: http://blog.student.uny.ac.id/yuliaadiasti/2011/09/15/standa...
Catherine Muir
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kaharuddin
13 mins

agree  Erich Ekoputra
3 hrs