ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

bahasa belanda hukum

English translation: Legal Dutch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:bahasa belanda hukum
English translation:Legal Dutch
Entered by: just adi

08:03 Jan 16, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: bahasa belanda hukum
nama mata kuliah fakultas hukum.
just adi
Legal Dutch
Explanation:
http://www.utrechtsummerschool.nl/index.php?type=courses&cod...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Legal_English
Selected response from:

Adinda Presanti
Grading comment
adinda and friends, thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Legal Dutch
Adinda Presanti
5Terms of Dutch Law
Pantas Pangihutan S
3 +1Dutch Legal Language
Hikmat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dutch Legal Language


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ria amongpradja
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Legal Dutch


Explanation:
http://www.utrechtsummerschool.nl/index.php?type=courses&cod...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Legal_English

Adinda Presanti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
adinda and friends, thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosmeilan Siagian
28 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Mbak Rosmeilan :)

agree  xxxFajar Perdan
3 hrs

agree  Catherine Muir
5 hrs

agree  Hipyan Nopri
2 days4 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Terms of Dutch Law


Explanation:
Dutch Civil Law Legal System
www.dutchcivillaw.com/.../legalsystem011.ht... - Terjemahkan laman ini
For this reason the most important legal structures and terms of Dutch civil law are explained on this Internet site. The definition of their meaning only applies ...

http://www.dutchcivillaw.com/content/legalsystem011.htm

...terms of Dutch civil law ,,,
-bila 'civil' dihilangkan akan menjadi 'terms of Dutch law'

jadi 'bahasa belanda hukum' mengarah ke istilah-istilah hukum dalam bahasa Belanda yang merupakan cikal-bakal hukum di Indonesia shg istilah-istilah hukum bhs Belanda turut diserap.


Pantas Pangihutan S
Native speaker of: Indonesian