ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

ijazah

English translation: certificate/diploma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:ijazah
English translation:certificate/diploma
Entered by: adosanis

07:52 Apr 6, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: ijazah
Kepada yang bersangkutan diberikan sebutan ahli madya program studi manajemen patiseri dan kepadanya diberikan segala hak dan kewenangan sesuai dengan ijazah yang dimilikinya.
adosanis
certificate/diploma
Explanation:
Diploma usually refers to undergraduate program and/or above
Selected response from:

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2certificate/diploma
Abdul Mukhid
4degree
Ramona Ali
3kelulusansyarifah syed nor azlan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
degree


Explanation:
degree

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 11

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificate/diploma


Explanation:
Diploma usually refers to undergraduate program and/or above

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Tambunan
17 hrs

agree  Rayindra
1 day12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kelulusan


Explanation:
satu opsyen neutral, dapat merujuk pada semua peringkat pengajian.

syarifah syed nor azlan
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay