KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Energy / Power Generation

pengusahaan tenaga listrik dengan melakukan usaha

English translation: supply electricity by undertaking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:pengusahaan tenaga listrik dengan melakukan usaha
English translation:supply electricity by undertaking
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

02:10 Aug 16, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation
Indonesian term or phrase: pengusahaan tenaga listrik dengan melakukan usaha
Yang dimaksud dengan Pelaku Utama adalah BUMN dan/atau BUMD yang diberi kewenangan negara untuk melakukan pengusahaan tenaga listrik dengan melakukan usaha pembangkitan, transmisi, distribusi, serta pembelian tenaga listrik dari badan usaha pembangkit tenaga listrik dan menjualnya kepada konsumen di wilayah usahanya
xxxmockingbird
supply electricity by undertaking
Explanation:
Main Operator herein means national and or regional state-owned enterprise that is granted by the state of Indonesia the right to supply electricity by undertaking eletricity generation, transmission, distribution, and or purchasing from...

Dalam struktur bisnis kelistrikan (juga telekomunikasi dan perminyakan), pihak-pihak yang terlibat adalah pemerintah, regulator, operator, dan konsumen. Pemerintah (bersama DPR) bikin UU, regulator menjalankan UU, operator menjalankan bisnis, konsumen menikmatinya.

Contoh regulator: Badan Usaha Ketenagalistrikan, contoh operator: PLN, PJB (Pembangkit Jawa-Bali), Indonesia Power.

Contoh penerjemahan "yang dimaksud dengan":

http://www.gtzsfdm.or.id/documents/laws_n_regs/laws/2004/UU ...
For the purpose of this Law:
1. The Central Government, hereinafter called the Government, means the President of the Republic of Indonesia...

merupakan terjemahan dari:
http://www.gtzsfdm.or.id/documents/laws_n_regs/laws/2004/UU_...
Dalam Undang-Undang ini yang dimaksud dengan:
1. Pemerintah Pusat, yang selanjutnya disebut Pemerintah, adalah Presiden Republik Indonesia...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2006-08-16 02:54:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Main Operator means .... (without herein)
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1supply electricity by undertaking
Erich Ekoputra
3run Electricity Enterprise through the venture in
Hikmat


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
run Electricity Enterprise through the venture in


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 24

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supply electricity by undertaking


Explanation:
Main Operator herein means national and or regional state-owned enterprise that is granted by the state of Indonesia the right to supply electricity by undertaking eletricity generation, transmission, distribution, and or purchasing from...

Dalam struktur bisnis kelistrikan (juga telekomunikasi dan perminyakan), pihak-pihak yang terlibat adalah pemerintah, regulator, operator, dan konsumen. Pemerintah (bersama DPR) bikin UU, regulator menjalankan UU, operator menjalankan bisnis, konsumen menikmatinya.

Contoh regulator: Badan Usaha Ketenagalistrikan, contoh operator: PLN, PJB (Pembangkit Jawa-Bali), Indonesia Power.

Contoh penerjemahan "yang dimaksud dengan":

http://www.gtzsfdm.or.id/documents/laws_n_regs/laws/2004/UU ...
For the purpose of this Law:
1. The Central Government, hereinafter called the Government, means the President of the Republic of Indonesia...

merupakan terjemahan dari:
http://www.gtzsfdm.or.id/documents/laws_n_regs/laws/2004/UU_...
Dalam Undang-Undang ini yang dimaksud dengan:
1. Pemerintah Pusat, yang selanjutnya disebut Pemerintah, adalah Presiden Republik Indonesia...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2006-08-16 02:54:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Main Operator means .... (without herein)

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: :>
1 hr
  -> Thanks!