ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Finance (general)

index saham gabungan

English translation: composite stock exchange price index

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:index saham gabungan (Indonesian)
English translation:composite stock exchange price index
Entered by: SwissTell

02:39 May 17, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / annual report
Indonesian term or phrase: index saham gabungan
index saham gabungan di jakarta juga meningkat sebesar...
Audrey
composite stock exchange price index
Explanation:
[PDF] arXiv:cond-mat/0208574 v1 29 Aug 2002
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Indeks Harga Saham Gabungan or composite stock ex-. change price index) and
the Kuala Lumpur Stock Ex-. change index (KLSE), which belong to different ...
arxiv.org/pdf/cond-mat/0208574
Selected response from:

SwissTell
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4composite share price index
Ramona Ali
4composite stock exchange price index
SwissTell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
composite share price index


Explanation:
composite share price index
[i think you missed a word, should be 'indeks harga saham gabungan'?]

Ramona Ali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Gare
2 hrs

agree  Rayindra
3 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
10 hrs

agree  Muhammad Zikri
1 day22 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composite stock exchange price index


Explanation:
[PDF] arXiv:cond-mat/0208574 v1 29 Aug 2002
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Indeks Harga Saham Gabungan or composite stock ex-. change price index) and
the Kuala Lumpur Stock Ex-. change index (KLSE), which belong to different ...
arxiv.org/pdf/cond-mat/0208574

SwissTell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman