KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Finance (general)

index harga saham gabungan

English translation: composite share price index


02:39 May 17, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / annual report
Indonesian term or phrase: index harga saham gabungan
index harga saham gabungan di jakarta juga meningkat sebesar...
Audrey
English translation:composite share price index
Explanation:
composite share price index
or
composite stock price index
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Jakarta Composite Index
Kardi Kho
4 +1composite share price index
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
composite share price index


Explanation:
composite share price index
or
composite stock price index


    Reference: http://www.greekshares.com/greececon1.asp
    Reference: http://www.ase.gr/content/en/Indices/Daily/Daily_details.asp...
Ramona Ali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Zikri
1 day22 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jakarta Composite Index


Explanation:
IHSG (Jakarta) biasa disebut sebagai Jakarta Composite Index.


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/list-of-stock-market-indices
Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louis SOETEDJA
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Louis.