KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Finance (general)

Ikhtisar pokok laporan keuangan

English translation: Financial report executive summary


03:26 May 17, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / annual report
Indonesian term or phrase: Ikhtisar pokok laporan keuangan
Ikhtisar pokok laporan keuangan
Audrey
English translation:Financial report executive summary
Explanation:
Financial report executive summary
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Summary of Financial Statement
Laksmi Utari
3 +1Financial report executive summary
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Financial report executive summary


Explanation:
Financial report executive summary

Ramona Ali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Louis SOETEDJA: Financial Statement Main Extract
5 hrs

agree  Muhammad Zikri: Financial Report Summary
1 day21 hrs

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Summary of Financial Statement


Explanation:
There is no different between 'pokok' or 'not', and in finance 'laporan keuangan' = financial statement

Laksmi Utari
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4