KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Finance (general)

peraturan perundang-undangan

English translation: laws and regulations


03:55 May 17, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: peraturan perundang-undangan
perubahan peraturan perundang-undangan
Audrey
English translation:laws and regulations
Explanation:
peraturan = issued by government to support the law
laws = issued by legislators
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rules and regulations
Abdul Karim
4laws and regulations
Hikmat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rules and regulations


Explanation:
perubahan peraturan perundang-undangan = the change of rules and regulations

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Zikri
1 day19 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laws and regulations


Explanation:
peraturan = issued by government to support the law
laws = issued by legislators

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 30