ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Finance (general)

Penghasilan dan Penghitungan PPh Pasal 21

English translation: Income and Calculation of Income Tax article 21

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Penghasilan dan Penghitungan PPh Pasal 21
English translation:Income and Calculation of Income Tax article 21
Entered by: Suki_2005

23:10 May 1, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Financial Statement?
Indonesian term or phrase: Penghasilan dan Penghitungan PPh Pasal 21
is this Statement of Assets and Liabililties?
Suki_2005
Income and Calculation of Income Tax article 21
Explanation:
PPh pasal 21 = Income Tax article 21
It is a state or federal government's levy on individuals as personal income tax and on the earnings of corporations as corporate income tax
Selected response from:

Laksmi Utari
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Penjelasan
Harry Hermawan
5Income and Calculation of Income Tax article 21
Laksmi Utari


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Income and Calculation of Income Tax article 21


Explanation:
PPh pasal 21 = Income Tax article 21
It is a state or federal government's levy on individuals as personal income tax and on the earnings of corporations as corporate income tax

Laksmi Utari
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Penjelasan


Explanation:
Not "Statement of Asset and Liabilities".

Penghasilan dan Penghitungan PPh Pasal 21
Income and Calculation PPh ('P'ajak 'P'eng'h'asilan) Article 21

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-05-02 04:22:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P Ph = Tax Income

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?