ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Finance (general)

Hak Guna Bangunan

English translation: Building Rights on Land

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Hak Guna Bangunan
English translation:Building Rights on Land
Entered by: Hipyan Nopri

01:46 May 18, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial Statements
Indonesian term or phrase: Hak Guna Bangunan
Ini istilah umum dalam konteks bisnis/finansial di Indonesia. Mohon masukan apa padanan bahasa Inggrisnya.
Terima kasih sebelumnya.
Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Building Rights on Land
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mat. Masukannya bagus sekali. Terima kasih juga Anthony dan Dharma atas sumbangan pikirannya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Right of Building Utilization
Erich Ekoputra
5Building Rights on Land
Hikmat Gumilar
4Building use rightsenidblighted
4The right of Structure or Building Purposesdharma negara
4Long Term Lease
Rayindra


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Long Term Lease


Explanation:
Sebenarnya Lease lebih ke sewa sih, tapi pada dasarnya HGB juga sewa jangka panjang kan.

Rayindra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  dharma negara: penjelasan Mas Indra cocok dengan Hak Pakai 'the right of Employ/ of use'. yaitu satu-satunya hak yang boleh dipegang WNA.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The right of Structure or Building Purposes


Explanation:
Hak Guna Bangunan = The right of Structure or Building Purposes: is the right of built and use of structures.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-05-18 03:39:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hak Pakai: Article 41, 42 and 43 Basic Agrarian Law (Act No. 5 Year 1960) ; Mortgage : Act No. 4 Year 1996 ; Hak Guna Usaha, Hak Guna Bangunan, and Hak Pakai upon Land : Government Regulation No. 40 Year 1996

dharma negara

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Building Rights on Land


Explanation:
<>


    Reference: http://www.iproperti.com/subpages/ruleseng.asp
Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mat. Masukannya bagus sekali. Terima kasih juga Anthony dan Dharma atas sumbangan pikirannya.

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Right of Building Utilization


Explanation:
Dipakai antara lain: www.expat.or.id/info/buyingproperty.html

Untuk macam-macam hak tanah dan bangunan, lihat:

http://www.insolvencyasia.com/insolvency_law_regimes/indones...

Namun, saya tidak setuju dengan terjemahannya atas HGB. Di situ juga dijelaskan HP (Hak Pakai) -- Right to Land Utilization

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 15

580 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Building use rights


Explanation:
HGB

enidblighted
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish