KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Finance (general)

silahkan bubuhkan tanda tangan anda di sebelah sini

English translation: please sign here -->


03:06 Nov 7, 2007
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: silahkan bubuhkan tanda tangan anda di sebelah sini
sambil menunjukkan tempat tanda tangan
andi
English translation:please sign here -->
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11please sign here -->
Hikmat
4please affix your signature here
Eddie R. Notowidigdo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
please sign here -->


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christianna Braithwaite
15 mins
  -> Thanks Bu Chris

agree  Hengky Chiok
24 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  peiling
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: setuju
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Erich Ekoputra
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Louis SOETEDJA: setuju sekali !!!
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Setuju dgn usulan Kang Hikmat. Bahasa Jawanya "kort en bondig". Alternatif yg panjang aku sampaikan di bawah.
10 hrs
  -> Thanks pak saya pernah lihat ada yang simply "Your signature here"

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 day3 hrs

agree  ivo abdman: ato sign here pliz dech ach
1 day4 hrs

agree  Suzan Piper
1 day4 hrs

agree  hanim
1 day23 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please affix your signature here


Explanation:
Ini sekedar alternatif yang lebih mendekati tekst aslinya.

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian