KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Finance (general)

modal sendiri

English translation: self-funded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:modal sendiri
English translation:self-funded
Entered by: Agustinus

16:27 Feb 16, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: modal sendiri
dalam laporan arus kas

modal sendiri = modal dari dana pribadi
Agustinus
Indonesia
self-funded
Explanation:
Dibiayai sendiri
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you mr hikmat
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5equity
Hipyan Nopri
4 +5self-funded
Hikmat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
self-funded


Explanation:
Dibiayai sendiri


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Self-funded_health_care
Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
thank you mr hikmat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiwit Tabah Santoso
12 mins

agree  Amin Thohari
1 hr

agree  Suzan Piper
3 hrs

agree  Meidy Maringka
7 hrs

agree  vicksy nurhayati
17 hrs

neutral  argosys: Self-capitalized, since we are talking about a specific funding called equity.
10 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
equity


Explanation:
Dari dua kamus akuntansi saya,
modal sendiri (modal/kekayaan yg bukan diperoleh dari utang) = equity

Ref.:
Ardiyos. 2006. Kamus Standar Akuntansi. Jakarta: Citra Harta Prima.

Ismaya, Sujana. 2005. Kamus Akuntansi Ing-Ind/Ind-Ing. Bandung: Pustaka Grafika.

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meidy Maringka: betul kalau dilihat dari sisi akuntansi
1 hr

agree  Istiani Prajoko: Kalau untuk laporan arus kas, menurut saya memang ini istilah yang tepat
9 hrs

agree  eldira
16 hrs

agree  Arfan Achyar
2 days4 hrs

agree  Herry Satria: Modal sendiri (equity) adalah bagian dari struktur modal yang ada dalam neraca laporan keuangan
121 days