ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Finance (general)

untuk pengembalian setoran modal

English translation: return of paid up capital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:untuk pengembalian setoran modal
English translation:return of paid up capital
Entered by: just adi

03:58 Sep 15, 2011
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: untuk pengembalian setoran modal
pembayaran untuk pengembalian setoran modal.
just adi
return of paid up capital
Explanation:
Sorry no reference, just to the best of my knowledge
Selected response from:

maskuri
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank your maskuri :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1return of paid up capital
maskuri
4refunding of paid-in capital
Rano Ilyas
3capital deposit refund
ria ulfah ardhiyani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capital deposit refund


Explanation:
pembayaran untuk pengembalian setoran modal = settlement of capital deposit refund

ria ulfah ardhiyani
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
return of paid up capital


Explanation:
Sorry no reference, just to the best of my knowledge

maskuri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank your maskuri :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: www.lawindo.biz/modalperseroanterbatas.htm - Tembolok Modal Disetor (paid up capital). Adalah modal ditempatkan yang telah disetorkan oleh para pemegang saham. Bilamana seluruh Modal ditempatkan telah ...
8 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refunding of paid-in capital


Explanation:
payment for the refunding of paid-in capital

Rano Ilyas
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian