KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Finance (general)

upaya penyehatan

English translation: restructuring efforts


06:09 Feb 18, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: upaya penyehatan
Upaya penyehatan terhadap manajemen PT X yang hendak ditempuh pemerintah, menurutnya, merupakan tindakan yang bijaksana.
xxxmockingbird
English translation:restructuring efforts
Explanation:
mengikuti contoh BPPN - IBRA (Badan Penyehatan Perbankan Nasional - Indonesian Bank Restructuring Agency)
Selected response from:

wongudik
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1restructuring effort
Kardi Kho
3 +1restructuring effortswongudik


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restructuring effort


Explanation:
Upaya penyehatan dalam konteks ini biasa diterjemahkan sebagai restructuring effort.
HTH

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wongudik: sorry, didn't see your response in time
1 min
  -> Gapapa koq, kan belum lima menit :)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restructuring efforts


Explanation:
mengikuti contoh BPPN - IBRA (Badan Penyehatan Perbankan Nasional - Indonesian Bank Restructuring Agency)

wongudik
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: wah, beda 1 menit ;)
16 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra