ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Food & Drink

zat pembangun

English translation: building substance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:zat pembangun
English translation:building substance
Entered by: yam2u

10:42 Oct 30, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Indonesian term or phrase: zat pembangun
Karbohidrat adalah zat pembangun ....
xxxmockingbird
building substance
Explanation:
Karbohidrat adalah zat pembangun .... = Carbohydrate is a building substance ....
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1developing agent
Abdul Mukhid
3 +1building substance
yam2u


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
building substance


Explanation:
Karbohidrat adalah zat pembangun .... = Carbohydrate is a building substance ....

yam2u
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho
13 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
developing agent


Explanation:
Ini yang sering saya dengar. Tapi saya juga tidak begitu yakin

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: Saya cenderung ke sini pernah saya baca di buku chemistry
11 hrs