ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Forestry / Wood / Timber

Anggaran Dasar dan Anggaran Rumah Tangga

English translation: articles of association

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Anggaran Dasar dan Anggaran Rumah Tangga
English translation:articles of association
Entered by: Vergie

14:49 Apr 19, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber / Regulasi dalam industri kehutanan
Indonesian term or phrase: Anggaran Dasar dan Anggaran Rumah Tangga
Anggaran Dasar dan Anggaran Rumah Tangga BRIK
Vergie
articles of association
Explanation:
articles of association
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2articles of association
Hikmat
5 +1Constitution and Bylaws
Hengky Chiok
4memorandum of association and Articles of Association
Sugeng Hariyanto


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
articles of association


Explanation:
articles of association

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dharma negara: Articles of Association and Charter
1 hr

agree  Audrey Budihardja
41 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memorandum of association and Articles of Association


Explanation:
hat what I usually use.
Just search the web with:
"memorandum and Artciles of association"
Memorandum & Articles"
memroandum of association

Sugeng Hariyanto
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Constitution and Bylaws


Explanation:
C & B adalah istilah standard.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: Would agree on this one
4 hrs
  -> thank you, mas Harry.