ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Program: Ilmu-Ilmu Biologi

English translation: Program: Biology Sciences

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Program: Ilmu-Ilmu Biologi
English translation:Program: Biology Sciences
Entered by: Suki_2005

22:40 May 11, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / School Program
Indonesian term or phrase: Program: Ilmu-Ilmu Biologi
What general program is this in English?
Suki_2005
department
Explanation:
Department of Biological Sciences
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1department
Hikmat
5Program: Study of Biology Sciences
Laksmi Utari
5Biology
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
department


Explanation:
Department of Biological Sciences

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Biology


Explanation:
"Biology" is sufficient

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 68

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Program: Study of Biology Sciences


Explanation:
..

Laksmi Utari
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian