ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Education / Pedagogy

surat keterangan sekolah

English translation: reference letter from the attended school

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:surat keterangan sekolah
English translation:reference letter from the attended school
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

12:57 Jul 22, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Indonesian term or phrase: surat keterangan sekolah
3. Melengkapi surat-surat keterangan:
a. Fotocopy KTP (Kartu Tanda Pelajar) atau KTS (Kartu Tanda Siswa) sebanyak 3 lembar
b. Fotocopy KK sebanyak 3 lembar
c. Surat keterangan Anak Yatim Piatu dari Keucik yang berisi tentang pernyataan bahwa Anak tersebut adalah benar penduduk desa program PMI-BRCS, harus ASLI dan disertakan Fotocopy nya sebanyak 3 lembar
d. SURAT KETERANGAN SEKOLAH, harus ASLI dan disertakan fotocopy nya sebanyak 3 lembar
xxxmockingbird
reference letter from the attended school
Explanation:
one original and three copies.

Could also be: reference letter from the last school attended
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reference letter from the attended school
Erich Ekoputra
3school referral
Hikmat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reference letter from the attended school


Explanation:
one original and three copies.

Could also be: reference letter from the last school attended

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: :0)
21 hrs
  -> Thanks...

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
school referral


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 36