KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

masyarakat yang aman, produktif dan adil

English translation: a just, productive and safe society


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:masyarakat yang aman, produktif dan adil
English translation:a just, productive and safe society
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

01:30 Aug 8, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: masyarakat yang aman, produktif dan adil
... dalam memberikan bantuan untuk mengurangi kemiskinan dan membantu membangun masyarakat yang aman, produktif dan adil.
xxxmockingbird
a just, productive and safe society
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

femmy
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a just, productive and safe society
femmy
3a peacful, productive and fair society
Hikmat


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a just, productive and safe society


Explanation:
<>

femmy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zein Isa
13 mins

agree  Harry Hermawan: :>
8 hrs

agree  JH Trads
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a peacful, productive and fair society


Explanation:
another option

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228