KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

penyaluran/disalurkan

English translation: allocation/transferred


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:penyaluran/disalurkan
English translation:allocation/transferred
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

00:29 Sep 8, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Indonesian term or phrase: penyaluran/disalurkan
PENYALURAN dana akan dimulai setelah pembahasan dengan anak yatim piatu, tetangga, keluarga besar serta tokoh masyarakat. Dana dukungan hanya akan DISALURKAN ke rekening bank anak tertua yatim piatu atau wali anak yatim.
xxxmockingbird
allocation/transferred
Explanation:
in this context
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Okay, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5distribute/distributed
Harry Hermawan
3allocation/transferred
Hikmat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distribute/distributed


Explanation:
HTH

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 68

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allocation/transferred


Explanation:
in this context

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Okay, thanks