KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

AKU SANGAT INGIN MENCINTAINYA

English translation: I really want to love him/her/it.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:AKU SANGAT INGIN MENCINTAINYA
English translation:I really want to love him/her/it.
Entered by: xxxA-MMI

08:39 Mar 15, 2002
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / LOVE
Indonesian term or phrase: AKU SANGAT INGIN MENCINTAINYA
AKU SANGAT INGIN MENCINTAINYA
Myappearn
I really want to love him/her/it.
Explanation:
HTH.
Selected response from:

Arika
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3I really want to love him/her/it.
Arika
5 +1I want to love him so much
Rayindra
4I want so much to love her/himDaisy Subakti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I want so much to love her/him


Explanation:
I want so much to love her/him

Daisy Subakti
Indonesia

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I really want to love him/her/it.


Explanation:
HTH.

Arika
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lindaray: It is the best translation
17 hrs

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
19 hrs

agree  Rayindra
1 day20 hrs

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I want to love him so much


Explanation:
atau kalau "dia" adalah wanita: I want to love her so much.

Saya sih memakai ucapan ini - lebih ekspresif; penuh emosi, dengan penekanan "so much" di akhir kata.



Rayindra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PDelima
1 day9 hrs