KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

sebagian pencatatan digabung dalam satu buku

English translation: some of the records have been collated into one book


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:sebagian pencatatan digabung dalam satu buku
English translation:some of the records have been collated into one book
Entered by: Regi2006

08:51 Mar 13, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: sebagian pencatatan digabung dalam satu buku
12. Pembukuan / pencatatan kelompok

Pencatatan kelompok yang tersedia adalah:
- Buku/pencatatan tamu
- Buku kas kelompok
- Buku pencatatan kegiatan
- Buku pembelian barang
- Buku penjualan
- Buku notulensi rapat kelompok.
Kelompok baru memiliki dua buku dan sebagian pencatatan di gabung dalam satu buku (buku master register)
Regi2006
Indonesia
some of the records have been collated into one book
Explanation:
sounds good!
Selected response from:

Roderick Clarke
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5some of records are placed in one account book
Harry Hermawan
4some records are consolidated in one of the book
Erich Ekoputra
4some of the records are combined in one book/registry (master regsitry book)
Hengky Chiok
4some of the records have been collated into one book
Roderick Clarke
3part of bookkeeping is combined in one books
Hikmat


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
part of bookkeeping is combined in one books


Explanation:
books = buku catatan/account

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
some of the records are combined in one book/registry (master regsitry book)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-03-13 09:05:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

master *registry* saja deh. nggak usah pakai book lagi.

Sepertinya yang dimaksud adalah dari sekian banyak buku/catatan, kelompok ini baru memiliki 2, sedangkan lainnya dikombinasikan. imo.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 80

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
some of records are placed in one account book


Explanation:



Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 68

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
some records are consolidated in one of the book


Explanation:
Proses menggabungkan transaksi keuangan biasa disebut konsolidasi.

Ref:
After July 2000 TV Guide’s books and records were consolidated. into Gemstar’s financial statements and reported in Gemstar’s periodic reports.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-03-14 05:03:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Erratum: ....consolidated INTO ONE BOOK...


    Reference: http://www.sec.gov/litigation/admin/2006/34-54099.pdf
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88

44 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
some of the records have been collated into one book


Explanation:
sounds good!

Roderick Clarke
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks all