KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

dengan segenap dana dan kekuatan

English translation: with all financial resources and capablities that we have


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:dengan segenap dana dan kekuatan
English translation:with all financial resources and capablities that we have
Entered by: Regi2006

17:01 Aug 26, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: dengan segenap dana dan kekuatan
mari secara berjamaah menyatukan langkah dengan segenap dana dan kekuatan untuk membebaskan Al-Aqsha
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
with all financial resources and capablities that we have
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5with all the might of our finances and powers
Linda Badib
5with all existing funds and powers
Hipyan Nopri
5with every power and money in hand
Vincentius Mariatmo
4 +1with all the pennys and mights
Hikmat
5with all fund and strength
Hengky Chiok
4with all financial resources and capablities that we have
Regi2006


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with all fund and strength


Explanation:
let's us all join our steps with all fund and strength to free ...

Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 80

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with all the pennys and mights


Explanation:
with all the pennys and mights/strenghts we have to liberate Al-Aqsha

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-26 17:07:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pennies kali ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-08-26 17:08:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

with all of our pennies and mights we have

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper: with all the money and might - setuju
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with every power and money in hand


Explanation:
Terjemahan langsungnya begini.
"Dana" bukan typo dari "daya" yah? :-/ -> segenap daya dan kekuatan
Semoga membantu ^^

Vincentius Mariatmo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with all financial resources and capablities that we have


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with all existing funds and powers


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 52

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with all the might of our finances and powers


Explanation:
Dari kalimatnya sepertinya suatu pidato untuk mengangkat spirit/oratory jadi mungkin terjemahan yang agak "bombastis" sesuai intention si penulis.

Linda Badib
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish