KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Partai Keadilan Sejahtera (PKS)

English translation: Prosperous Justice Party


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Partai Keadilan Sejahtera (PKS)
English translation:Prosperous Justice Party
Entered by: Ihsanihsan

06:43 Aug 27, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Partai Keadilan Sejahtera (PKS)
sebaiknya ditranslate atau dibiarkan?
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
Prosperous Justice Party
Explanation:
Terserah kepada Ihsan mau di translate atau tidak. Tapi jika ingin di translate, bisa ditambahkan "(Partai Keadilan Sejahtera)" ^^

Prosperous Justice Party (Partai Keadilan Sejahtera)
Semoga membantu :D
Selected response from:

Vincentius Mariatmo
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The Prosperous Justice Party
Regi2006
5Prosperous Justice Party
Vincentius Mariatmo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Prosperous Justice Party


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-08-27 06:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Prosperous Justice Party (PKS).

Sebaiknya diterjemahkan dan dalam kurung PKS setelah terjemahan

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
2 mins

agree  John Gare: used by The Jakarta Post
32 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prosperous Justice Party


Explanation:
Terserah kepada Ihsan mau di translate atau tidak. Tapi jika ingin di translate, bisa ditambahkan "(Partai Keadilan Sejahtera)" ^^

Prosperous Justice Party (Partai Keadilan Sejahtera)
Semoga membantu :D


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/People's_Representative_Council
Vincentius Mariatmo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you