KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Ikatan cendikiawan Muslim Indonesia

English translation: The Indonesian Association of Muslim Intellectuals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Ikatan cendikiawan Muslim Indonesia
English translation:The Indonesian Association of Muslim Intellectuals
Entered by: Vincentius Mariatmo

16:34 Aug 27, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Ikatan cendikiawan Muslim Indonesia
would it be ok to translate it into : "Indonesian intellect Moslems league"?
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
The Indonesian Association of Muslim Intellectuals
Explanation:
Terjemahan resminya ^^
Lihat link referensi di bawah :D
Semoga membantu :D
Selected response from:

Vincentius Mariatmo
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The Indonesian Association of Muslim Intellectuals
Vincentius Mariatmo
4Association of Indonesian Muslim Intellectuals
Hikmat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Association of Indonesian Muslim Intellectuals


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ikatan Cendikiawan Muslim Indonesia (ICMI)
The Indonesian Association of Muslim Intellectuals


Explanation:
Terjemahan resminya ^^
Lihat link referensi di bawah :D
Semoga membantu :D


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indonesian_Association_of_Musli...
Vincentius Mariatmo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Suzan ^^