KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

bersama ini

English translation: herewith


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:bersama ini
English translation:herewith
Entered by: Ihsanihsan

17:12 Sep 2, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: bersama ini
This one is very easy but... it's a letter, can't be translated word by word and I am sure there is a phrase that can closely match the SL.

Bersama ini kami sampaikan hasil konferensi internasional...
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
herewith
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5herewith
Hikmat
4 +2hereby
Regi2006
4herebyxxxtenkyuu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
herewith


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira
2 hrs

agree  Ramona Ali
5 hrs

agree  ivo abdman
6 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
11 hrs

agree  Suzan Piper
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hereby


Explanation:
We hereby convey to you the outcome of the international conference.

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
2 hrs

agree  ivo abdman
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hereby


Explanation:
We hereby inform you of the end-results of the International Conference.

or

This is to inform you of the end-results of the Internasional Conference.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english/linguistics/735244-herewit...
xxxtenkyuu
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian