KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Nyanda sayang. itu hari dang Icha dah coba telp.

English translation: No sweetheart, I've tried to call you the other day.


08:27 Sep 3, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Menadonese
Indonesian term or phrase: Nyanda sayang. itu hari dang Icha dah coba telp.
Nyanda sayang. itu hari dang Icha dah coba telp.
MarcHeeren
English translation:No sweetheart, I've tried to call you the other day.
Explanation:
Sebenarnya sekadar pelengkap jawaban Hikmat.
'Nyanda' means 'no' in Manadonese.
Selected response from:

Hendarto Setiadi
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3No sweetheart, I've tried to call you the other day.
Hendarto Setiadi
3Nyanda sweetheart, i have tried to call you the other day.
Hikmat


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nyanda sweetheart, i have tried to call you the other day.


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
No sweetheart, I've tried to call you the other day.


Explanation:
Sebenarnya sekadar pelengkap jawaban Hikmat.
'Nyanda' means 'no' in Manadonese.

Hendarto Setiadi
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks