KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Icha dah bae2 no. Ngana dang. So lebe top ini kang.

English translation: Icha already Ok (cured) now. I haven't yet. Then this one is more famous


08:27 Sep 3, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Menadonese
Indonesian term or phrase: Icha dah bae2 no. Ngana dang. So lebe top ini kang.
Icha dah bae2 no. Ngana dang. So lebe top ini kang.

(Icha is a name)
MarcHeeren
English translation:Icha already Ok (cured) now. I haven't yet. Then this one is more famous
Explanation:
Icha already Ok (cured) now. I haven't yet. Then this one is more famous

but I am not manado man :)
Selected response from:

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Icha is fine. How about you? You must have been really successful now.
Nora M. Putong
1Icha already Ok (cured) now. I haven't yet. Then this one is more famous
ivo abdman


  

Answers


1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Icha already Ok (cured) now. I haven't yet. Then this one is more famous


Explanation:
Icha already Ok (cured) now. I haven't yet. Then this one is more famous

but I am not manado man :)

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

2694 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Icha is fine. How about you? You must have been really successful now.


Explanation:
Parents are native speakers and I grew up speaking the language.

Nora M. Putong
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian