KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Tapi nggk begitu mengharapkan. Majalah. Kayknya udah.

English translation: But I'm not expecting too much. Magazine. Looks like it's done.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Tapi nggk begitu mengharapkan. Majalah. Kayknya udah.
English translation:But I'm not expecting too much. Magazine. Looks like it's done.
Entered by: Eddie R. Notowidigdo

08:28 Sep 3, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Tapi nggk begitu mengharapkan. Majalah. Kayknya udah.
Tapi nggk begitu mengharapkan. Majalah. Kayknya udah.
MarcHeeren
But I'm not expecting too much. Magazine. Looks like it's done.
Explanation:
Marc, this is colloquial language. Not proper Indonesian
Selected response from:

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1But I'm not expecting too much. Magazine. Looks like it's done.
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
3The prospect is not good. Magazine. Done, i think.
Hikmat


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The prospect is not good. Magazine. Done, i think.


Explanation:
<> correct writing

Tapi nggak begitu mengharapkan. Majalah. Kayaknya sudah.

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
But I'm not expecting too much. Magazine. Looks like it's done.


Explanation:
Marc, this is colloquial language. Not proper Indonesian

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper
1 hr
  -> Makasih Suzan!