ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

hubungan sosial budaya

English translation: socio-cultural relationship

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:hubungan sosial budaya
English translation:socio-cultural relationship
Entered by: Hadiyono Jaqin

19:18 Dec 29, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: hubungan sosial budaya
kami mendesak negara timur tengah untuk memutuskan hubungan sosial budaya dengan...
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
socio-cultural relationship
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5socio-cultural ties
Regi2006
3 +1socio-cultural relationship
Hadiyono Jaqin
3social and cultural relations
Hikmat Gumilar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
socio-cultural relationship


Explanation:


Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiwit Tabah Santoso
14 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
socio-cultural ties


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 27

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
social and cultural relations


Explanation:
Paling sering muncul di Google.

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 228