ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

kelembagaan

English translation: institutional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:kelembagaan
English translation:institutional
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

03:47 Oct 7, 2011
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: kelembagaan
Apakah padanan yang tepat untuk kelembagaan dalam SIUP ?

Thanks
Tony Zhou
institutional
Explanation:
"kelembagaan" dalam "perubahan kelembagaan" pada SIUP itu berpadanan dengan 'institutional'.

"perubahan kelembagaan": institutional change

6. Perubahan Kelembagaan

http://kpt.kulonprogokab.go.id/index.php/formulir-permohonan...
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3institutional
Wiyanto Suroso
4entity
Erich Ekoputra
3institution
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
institutional


Explanation:
"kelembagaan" dalam "perubahan kelembagaan" pada SIUP itu berpadanan dengan 'institutional'.

"perubahan kelembagaan": institutional change

6. Perubahan Kelembagaan

http://kpt.kulonprogokab.go.id/index.php/formulir-permohonan...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Gare
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Fery Andriansyah
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Kaharuddin
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entity


Explanation:

IMO, kelembagaan dalam SIUP merujuk kepada business entity.

Ref: http://www.mom.gov.sg/foreign-manpower/passes-visas/s-pass/i...
Companies with change of business entity (For example, Sole Proprietorship to Private Limited company) may apply to transfer their foreign employees from the old to the new business entity if they meet the below criteria...



Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 84

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
institution


Explanation:
Bergantung pada konteks

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 17