KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

sampai batas waktu yang tidak ditentukan

English translation: for an unspecified amount of time


03:06 Feb 21, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: sampai batas waktu yang tidak ditentukan
PT X sejak akhir pekan lalu dinyatakan tidak beroperasi sampai batas waktu yang tidak ditentukan.
xxxmockingbird
English translation:for an unspecified amount of time
Explanation:
for an unspecified amount of time
Selected response from:

wongudik
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indefinitely
Ramona Ali
4until further notice
Rayindra
3 +1for an unspecified amount of timewongudik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for an unspecified amount of time


Explanation:
for an unspecified amount of time

wongudik
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SIOE DARTANA
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indefinitely


Explanation:
...not in operation indefinitely.

until an indefinite time
for an indefinite period of time

but it is usually written as "indefinitely" to mean all that.

Ramona Ali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: for an indefinite period of time
23 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
until further notice


Explanation:
Bisa juga pakai istilah ini.


Rayindra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 52




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra