KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ditetapkan dengan

English translation: stipulated with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:ditetapkan dengan
English translation:stipulated with
Entered by: Kardi Kho

07:35 Feb 22, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: ditetapkan dengan
Penambahan dan pengurangan penyertaan modal negara ditetapkan dengan peraturan pemerintah
xxxmockingbird
stipulated with
Explanation:
ditetapkan dengan = stipulated with.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 12 mins (2005-02-22 09:47:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Contoh penggunaan:
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:uIYfGMx1vZ4J:lnweb18.worl...

http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:C1kf71YiIooJ:lnweb18.worl...
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5governed by or regulated by
Rayindra
4stipulated with
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
governed by or regulated by


Explanation:
Biasanya governed by, tapi karena sudah banyak government dalam kalimat maka usulan saya regulated by.

HTH!

Rayindra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stipulated with


Explanation:
ditetapkan dengan = stipulated with.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 12 mins (2005-02-22 09:47:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Contoh penggunaan:
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:uIYfGMx1vZ4J:lnweb18.worl...

http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:C1kf71YiIooJ:lnweb18.worl...

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
thanks