KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Government / Politics

Komisi I DPR RI

English translation: Commission I of the RI House of Representatives (DPR)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Komisi I DPR RI
English translation:Commission I of the RI House of Representatives (DPR)
Entered by: Ihsanihsan

05:37 Aug 25, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Indonesian term or phrase: Komisi I DPR RI
terjemahan yang paling pas apa y?
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
Commission I of the RI House of Representatives (DPR)
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Commission I of House of People's Representatives of Republic of Indonesia
Hipyan Nopri
5Committe I of Indonesian House of Representatives
Hikmat
4Indonesian Parliamentary Commission I
Erich Ekoputra
4Commission I of the RI House of Representatives (DPR)
Regi2006


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commission I of the RI House of Representatives (DPR)


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Committe I of Indonesian House of Representatives


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 46

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Commission I of House of People's Representatives of Republic of Indonesia


Explanation:
Komisi I = Commission I
DPR = House of People's Representatives
RI = Republic of Indonesia

Ref.:
Sriro, Andrew L. 2007. Sriro's Desk Reference of Indonesian Law. Jakarta: Equinox Publishing.

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indonesian Parliamentary Commission I


Explanation:
Jika teks tidak mesti saklek, bisa gunakan pilihan ini.
Alternatifnya adalah: Commission I of Indonesian Parliament.



Example sentence(s):
  • ..I will have the pleasure of a meeting later to discuss the treaty with members of parliamentary Commission I..

    Reference: http://www.minister.defence.gov.au/2007/ACF1790.doc
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 92