KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Government / Politics

Kementrian Negara Pemuda dan Olahraga RI

English translation: State Minister of Youth and Sports Affairs of Republic of Indonesia


05:39 Aug 25, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Indonesian term or phrase: Kementrian Negara Pemuda dan Olahraga RI
terjemahannya apa y?
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
English translation:State Minister of Youth and Sports Affairs of Republic of Indonesia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hengky Chiok
United States
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2State Ministry of Youth and Sports of Republic of Indonesian
Hikmat
5 +1State Minister of Youth and Sports Affairs of Republic of Indonesia
Hengky Chiok
4 +2Indonesian Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Regi2006


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kementrian Negara Pemuda dan Olagraga RI
State Ministry of Youth and Sports of Republic of Indonesian


Explanation:
<>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 menit (2008-08-25 05:42:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maaf tanpa -an
State Ministry of Youth and Sports of Republic of Indonesia

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Indak sio-sio. Sriro 2007 juga begini.
54 mins
  -> thx bang - kalo memang yang dimaksud institusinya bukan menterinya

agree  Erich Ekoputra: Indonesia, not Indonesian ....
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kementrian Negara Pemuda dan Olagraga RI
Indonesian Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-08-25 05:44:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, state-nya di antara Indonesian and Ministry

Regi2006
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper: paling enak yang ini rasanya
27 mins

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Setuju dgn pendapat Suzan, walaupun menurut Jakarta Post menterinya adalah: State Minister of Youth and Sports Affairs
55 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kementrian Negara Pemuda dan Olagraga RI
State Minister of Youth and Sports Affairs of Republic of Indonesia


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.thejakartapost.com/resources/indonesian_cabinet
Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: State Ministry ...
50 mins
  -> Terima kasih.