KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Government / Politics

Sekretariat Himpunan Ulama Asia Tenggara Malaysia

English translation: Secretariat of South East Asia Ulema Association in Malaysia


05:43 Aug 25, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Indonesian term or phrase: Sekretariat Himpunan Ulama Asia Tenggara Malaysia
terjemahan yang cocok apa ya?
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
English translation:Secretariat of South East Asia Ulema Association in Malaysia
Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 menit (2008-08-25 05:45:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sedikit revisi
Secretariat of South East ASIAN Ulema Association in Malaysia
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Malaysian Secretariat of South East Asian Ulama Association
Hipyan Nopri
4 +1Secretariat of South East Asia Ulema Association in Malaysia
Hikmat


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Secretariat of South East Asia Ulema Association in Malaysia


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 menit (2008-08-25 05:45:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sedikit revisi
Secretariat of South East ASIAN Ulema Association in Malaysia

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Malaysian Secretariat of South East Asian Ulama Association


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-25 07:35:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
Ulama: scholars of Islamic law and jurisprudence (singular Alim)
http://re-xs.ucsm.ac.uk/gcsere/glossaries/islamglos.html

Welcome to *Ulama Association* of North America
http://www.ulamaassociation.org/

It is also the *Malaysian Secretariat* of Malaysian-British Business Council, Malaysia-US Business Council and Malaysia-China Business Council.
http://www2.weforum.org/site/knowledgenavigator.nsf/Content/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-25 07:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ulama: the highest class of religious leaders in Islam; skilled in Islamic law.
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/'ulama

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 30