KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Government / Politics

pemuka organisasi Islam

English translation: leaders of Islamic organizations


16:16 Aug 25, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Indonesian term or phrase: pemuka organisasi Islam
dihadiri lebih dari tiga ratus tokoh mewakili para pemuka organisasi islam
Ihsanihsan
Indonesia
English translation:leaders of Islamic organizations
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3leaders of Islamic organizations
Regi2006
4 +2leading figures of islamic organizations
Indra Sofyar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leaders of Islamic organizations


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
terima kasih

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: prominent leaders
1 min

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Indak sio-sio.
7 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: Useful :)
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leading figures of islamic organizations


Explanation:
IMO

Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Great!
31 mins
  -> nuhun kang erich !

agree  ivo abdman: masuk akal
15 hrs
  -> tq mas !