ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Government / Politics

direktorat jenderal kekayaan negara

English translation: directorate general of state assets management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:direktorat jenderal kekayaan negara
English translation:directorate general of state assets management
Entered by: just adi

10:01 Oct 14, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Indonesian term or phrase: direktorat jenderal kekayaan negara
dep keu Ri - dirjen kekayaan negara
just adi
directorate general of state assets management
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-10-14 10:05:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
direktorat jenderal kekayaan negara = directorate general of state assets management
http://www.djkn.depkeu.go.id/index.php/en/The-Directorate-Ge...
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2directorate general of state assets management
Hipyan Nopri
4Directorate General of Treasury
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
directorate general of state assets management


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-10-14 10:05:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
direktorat jenderal kekayaan negara = directorate general of state assets management
http://www.djkn.depkeu.go.id/index.php/en/The-Directorate-Ge...


Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex ST: That's good. Khususnya rujukan dari Depkeu.
7 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Alex.

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
8 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Directorate General of Treasury


Explanation:
Sebagaimana juga dalam laporan BRR Aceh tercantum di bawah ini.


Example sentence(s):
  • Data has been provided by the Directorate General of Treasury in the Ministry of Finance ...

    Reference: http://www.indonesia-ottawa.org/tsunami_2004/BRR/FullReportB...
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 80